Header
User Login  |  Contact Us  |  Cymraeg   |
Home  >  Staff

EAS Staff Contact Details


All EAS staff contact details can be viewed HERE.


EAS Management / Senior Staff Profiles


Click on a picture below to view their profile:

                       
Debbie Harteveld
Managing
Director
                       
Kirsty-Bevan.JPG   GeraintWillington.jpg                    
Kirsty Bevan
Director:
Outcomes,
Pedagogy and Leadership
 
Geraint Willington
Director:
Resources,
Business & Governance
 
 
               
               
Deb Woodward
Assistant Director:
Professional Learning (Leadership and
Pedagogy)
 
 
James Kent
Assistant Director:
Professional Learning
(Curriculum, Collaboration & Research)
 
 
Julie Wood
Assistant Director:
Professional Learning (School Improvement)
 
 
Kath Bevan
Assistant Director:
Professional Learning (Excellence, Equity
and Wellbeing)
 
 
Edward Pryce
Assistant Director:
Policy & Strategy
       
EdPryce-(1).JPG
      HayleyDavies-Edwards.JPG          
Sarah Davies
Principal
Challenge
Adviser
  Becky Sims
Principal
Challenge
Adviser
  Helen Power
Principal
Challenge
Adviser
 
Hayley Davies-
Edwards

Principal
Challenge
Adviser

 
  Julian Doroszczuk
Principal
Challenge
Adviser
       
        NatalieRenny-(2).jpg    
 
Elen Roberts 
Principal
Professional
Learning Lead (Languages,
Literacy and Communication)
  Georgie Bevan
Principal Professional Learning Lead
(STEM and Wider Curriculum)
  Clare Coff
Head of
Governor
Support
  Sarah Jones
Head of Learning
and Business Intelligence
  Natalie Renny 
Head of HR and Communication
  Mike Fisher
Head of Finance
   
                         
  KarenGodwin.jpg   GaynorBrimble.jpg   SianFarquharson.jpg         Kay-Harteveld.jpg
Alyson Mills 
Challenger
Adviser
 
Karen Godwin
 Senior Challenge
Adviser
 
Gaynor Brimble
Challenge
Adviser -
Foundation
Phase
 
Sian Farquharson
Challenge Adviser
Post 16
 
Gill Ilic
Challenge
Adviser
 
Ed Pryce 
Challenge
Adviser 
Interim Service
Strategic and Policy Lead

 
  Kay Harteveld
Challenge Adviser Digital Lead
RobLewis.JPG   AlexisEdwards.jpg   MarilynBalkwill.jpg            
Rob Lewis
Challenge
Adviser 
 
Alexis Edwards
Challenge
Adviser
 
Marilyn Balkwill
Challenge
Adviser
 
 
 
Peter Jenkins
Challenge
Adviser
 
Andy Henderson 
Challenge
Adviser
   
                         
                         
      NickyHagendyk.jpg  
DanielDavies.jpg
     
Andras Luka
Specialist
Secondary
Adviser for
Science
 
Kath Bevan
Equity &
Wellbeing
Strategic Lead
 
Nicky Hagendyk 
Wider Curriculum
Specialist Adviser
 
Daniel Davies 
Professional Learning
Specialist
Adviser
 
Hannah Barry
Professional
Learning Adviser
(NQT Induction Lead)
     

Search Events
<August 2019>
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031


 
 
 
 
 
 



Latest News
August 2019:  A/ AS Level results (Provisional on the day results)
August 2019: A/ AS Le...
The EAS would like to congratulate all learners...
National School Categorisation Statement 2019
National School Catego...
“Schools and clusters continue to build t...
Twitter Feed
© 2014 - Education Achievement Service (EAS)

Powered by WebBased Ltd © 2017 | Version 4.0.1