Header
User Login  |  Contact Us  |  Cymraeg   |
Home  >  Staff

EAS Staff Contact Details


All EAS staff contact details can be viewed HERE.


EAS Management / Senior Staff Profiles


Click on a picture below to view their profile:

                       
Debbie Harteveld
Managing
Director
                       
Kirsty-Bevan.JPG   GeraintWillington.jpg                    
Kirsty Bevan
Director:
Outcomes,
Pedagogy and Leadership
 
Geraint Willington
Director:
Resources,
Business & Governance
 
 
               
               
Deb Woodward
Assistant Director:
Professional Learning (Leadership and
Pedagogy)
 
 
James Kent
Assistant Director:
Professional Learning
(Curriculum, Collaboration & Research)
 
 
Julie Wood
Assistant Director:
Professional Learning (School Improvement)
 
 
Kath Bevan
Assistant Director:
Professional Learning (Excellence, Equity
and Wellbeing)
 
 
Edward Pryce
Assistant Director:
Policy & Strategy
       
EdPryce-(1).JPG
      HayleyDavies-Edwards.JPG          
Sarah Davies
Principal
Challenge
Adviser
  Becky Sims
Principal
Challenge
Adviser
  Helen Power
Principal
Challenge
Adviser
 
Hayley Davies-
Edwards

Principal
Challenge
Adviser

 
  Julian Doroszczuk
Principal
Challenge
Adviser
       
        NatalieRenny-(2).jpg    
 
Elen Roberts 
Principal
Professional
Learning Lead (Languages,
Literacy and Communication)
  Georgie Bevan
Principal Professional Learning Lead
(STEM and Wider Curriculum)
  Clare Coff
Head of
Governor
Support
  Sarah Jones
Head of Learning
and Business Intelligence
  Natalie Renny 
Head of HR and Communication
  Mike Fisher
Head of Finance
   
                         
  KarenGodwin.jpg   GaynorBrimble.jpg   SianFarquharson.jpg   Kay-Harteveld.jpg   RobLewis.JPG  
Alyson Mills 
Challenger
Adviser
 
Karen Godwin
 Senior Challenge
Adviser
 
Gaynor Brimble
Challenge
Adviser -
Foundation
Phase
 
Sian Farquharson
Challenge Adviser
Post 16
 
Kay Harteveld
Challenge Adviser Digital Lead
 
Sally Speedy 
Challenge Adviser
 
Rob Lewis
Challenge
Adviser 
 
  AlexisEdwards.jpg   MarilynBalkwill.jpg          
Jack Newton 
Challenge
Adviser
 
Alexis Edwards
Challenge
Adviser
 
Marilyn Balkwill
Challenge
Adviser
 
Peter Jenkins
Challenge
Adviser
 
Andy Henderson 
Challenge
Adviser
 
Jonathan Hicks Challenge Adviser    
                         
                         
    NickyHagendyk.jpg  
DanielDavies.jpg
     
Andras Luka
Specialist
Secondary
Adviser for
Science
 
Kate Phillips
Equity &
Wellbeing
Adviser
 
Nicky Hagendyk 
Wider Curriculum
Specialist Adviser
 
Daniel Davies 
Professional Learning
Specialist
Adviser
 
Hannah Barry
Professional
Learning Adviser
(NQT Induction Lead)
     

Search Events
<December 2019>
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2 45 78
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031


 
 
 
 
 
 



Latest News
The Graduate Teacher Programme and New Alternative Routes into Teac...
The Graduate Teacher P...
The Graduate Teacher Programme will no longer b...
August 2019: Year 11 outcomes (Provisional on the day results)
August 2019: Year 11 o...
The EAS would like to congratulate all Year 11 ...
Twitter Feed
© 2014 - Education Achievement Service (EAS)

Powered by WebBased Ltd © 2017 | Version 4.0.1